Art Contest – Gallery
Winners
CHILDREN Section, ages 3-8 years old:
1st prize: Entry 8, artist Konstantinos K.
2nd prize: Entry 11, artist Caiden C.
3rd prize: Entry 1, artist Beau S.
Creativity Award: Konstantinos K.
YOUTH Section, ages 9-14 years old
1st prize: Entry 20, artist Giacomo A.
2nd prize: Entry 22, artist Asher K.
3rd prize: Entry 13, artist Emil T.
Creativity Award: John B.
Gallery
Beau S. – Age 3 – Children – Entry n.1
Title: „Flower“
Description: Painting
3rd Prize – Category: Children
Spiros A. – Age 5 – Children – Entry n.2a/2b
Title: „The Octopus“ (left) & „The Beach“ (right)
Description: Marker drawing
Spiros A. – Age 5 – Children – Entry n.3
Title:“Ice Cream!“
Description: Video, w. drawing
Video: Spiros A. video
Alex Z. – Age 6 – Children – Entry n.4
Title: „Untitled Self Portrait“
Description: Watercolor
Alex Z. – Age 6 – Children – Entry n.5
Title: „Blue painting“
Description: Watercolor
Alex Z. – Age 6 – Children – Entry n.6
Title: „Camp Sequoia Tree“
Description: Watercolor
John Mark C. – Age 7 – Children – Entry n.7
Title: „Desert – Part 2“
Description: Drawing and Video
Filippo A. – Age 8 – Children – Entry n.10
Title: „Geometric Family“
Description: Crayola color drawing
Caiden C. – Age 8 – Children – Entry n.11
Title: „Alien Planet“
Description: Collage box
2nd Prize – Category: Children
Caiden C. – Age 8 – Children – Entry n.12
Title: „My Family Portrait“
Description: Crayola color drawing
Caiden C. – Age 8 – Children – Entry n.13
Title: „Fantasy Treehouse“
Description: Crayola color drawing
Isac J. – Age 8 – Children – Entry n.14
Title: „Mr. Yellow-Blue“
Description: Pencil and crayon
Van B. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.1
Title: „Sun loving Earth“
Description: Markers
Van B. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.2
Title: „OcelotWorld!“
Description: Crayola colored drawing
William B. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.4
Title: „Cowboy Dog & Cowboy Cat“
Description: Markers
William B. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.5
Title: „Self-Portrait, using Minecraft“
Description: Markers
William B. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.6
Title: „Breeze glider“
Description: Marker, folded paper
Ezra H. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.7
Title:“Spaceship“
Description: Crayola color drawing
Ezra H. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.8
Title: „Minecraft“
Description: Crayola and pen drawing
Ezra H. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.9
Ryan Z. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.10
Title: „My house“
Description: Crayola color drawing
Ryan Z. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.11
Title: “Fruit Bowl“
Description: Watercolor and pen
Ryan Z. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.12
Title: „Pumpkin Patch“
Description: Watercolor & marker
Emil T. – Age 10 – Youth – Entry n.13
Title: „Bird stacking“
Description: Watercolor & pen
3rd Prize – Category: Youth
Emil T. – Age 10 – Youth – Entry n.14
Title:“Winter Tree“
Description: Watercolor
Emil T. – Age 10 – Youth – Entry n.15
Title:“Monster bowl with sugar brain and spoon“ Part 1 & Part 2
Description: Ceramic
John B. – Age 11 – Youth – Entry n.16
John B. – Age 11 – Youth – Entry n.17
Title: „What can anyone know?“
Description: Watercolor & pen
John B. – Age 11 – Youth – Entry n.18
Title: „Jake Comix“
Description: Ink pen drawings
Giacomo A. – Age 12 – Youth – Entry n.19
Title: „Robot’s Family – Far, Far Away“
Description: Crayola colored drawing
Giacomo A. – Age 12 – Youth – Entry n.20
Title:“Spaceship“
Description: Crayola color drawing
1st Prize – Category: Youth
Asher K. – Age 12 – Youth – Entry n.21
Title: „Loss“
Description: Collage on Mask
Asher K. – Age 12 – Youth – Entry n.22
Title:“Schindler“
Description: Collage in box
2nd Prize – Category: Youth
Jameson C. – Age 9 – Youth – Entry n.23
Title: „Coral Reef“
Description: Video, w. collage
Video:JamesonC-Youth-entry-23
Francesco A. – Age 14 – Youth – Entry n.24
Title:“Mountain House in the Night“
Description: Crayola colored drawing